Intensive Startup Workshop
Junior Achievement Azerbaijan (JAA) in cooperation with BARAMA Innovation & Entrepreneurship Center and Social Innovation Lab, and with the support of Azerbaijani Youth Foundation, the Israeli Embassy in Azerbaijan and Chevron Khazar will conduct an intensive workshop targeting to expose and familiarize teenagers and young people in Azerbaijan to entrepreneurship, ideation, brainstorming and global technology trends.
The workshop is implemented in the framework of Startup for the Future program and will engage youth in startup development process. During the workshop participants will generate ideas, formulate project concepts and compete. Everyone at age 16-25, motivated, looking forward for entrepreneurial experience and with good command of English is eligible to apply to attend the workshop.
The workshop will be a starting point for those, who are interested and would like to turn their ideas into the real concept. On the last day you will get chance to pitch your projects and compete. The winners will be offered to join acceleration programs at Barama Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center.
The winners, who will develop a project concept on Edtech, Hospitality and Foodtech, Green and Cleantech will get the chance to continue with VentureBattle and ClimateLaunchpad acceleration programs offered by Social Innovation Lab.
The price fund is 1000 AZN!
Deadline for the workshop registration: February 27, 2018
Please register here:
For more info please visit: